2018 - 2020 Hawai'i Alpha Delta Kappa Expanded Executive Board

 

Members of the 2018 - 2020 Expanded Executive Board with Mollie Acosta, IVP Southwest Region, 

at the Hawai'i Alpha Delta Kappa 25th State Convention in Honolulu.

Executive Board & Advisors

President ...................................... Meredith Ching, Theta

President-Elect .................................. Jeanne Chang, Zeta

Immediate Past-President ................Amy Katsumoto, Kappa

Recording Secretary.........................Cynthia Razga, Alpha

Corresponding Secretary .......................Heidi Tokuda, Mu

Treasurer ................................... Jocelyn Tengan, Gamma

Historian ..........................................Tina Young, Lambda

Sergeant-at-Arms ...............................Valerie Okihara, Eta

Chaplain ....................................Louise Cayetano, Epsilon

Council of Chapter Presidents....... ......Joan Tamori, Gamma

Advisor....................................................Gayle Lum, Beta
Advisor..................
..........................Ethel Murakami, Theta

Advisor.............................................Myrna Nishihara, Eta

Advisor..............................................Naomi Yap, Lambda 

Committee Chairs

A∆K Month/Publicity.........................Claudia Kobayashi, Delta                                                               Ellamarie Savidge, Beta
Altruistic ..................................................Ellen Schroeder, Nu

Auditing ...........................Kitty Yee, Christine Hondo, Gamma

Budget & Finance .....................................Joy Davis, Omicron

Bylaws ..............................................Amy Katsumoto, Kappa

Candidate Qualifications ......................Carole Takehara, Beta

Courtesy & Aloha...................................Joy Koyanagi, Alpha;
                                                           Roberta Nakamoto, Pi

Directory ..............................................Karen Yanagida, Beta

Fraternity Education ....................................Susan Okano, Nu

Honorary Member ..........................................Linda Victor, Pi

Ka Pine Ho`ohui ................Carrie Yamamoto, Nikki Minami, Xi

Membership ...........................................Jeanne Chang, Zeta

Membership Consultant ..........................Grace Fujiyoshi, Zeta

Music/Na Wahine Mele ...........................Eileen Uchima, Kappa

Policies .....................................................Naomi Yap, Lambda

PPG/Leadership Conference.................................Daisy Ishihara,
                                                                  Bianca Kusatsu, Eta

Resolutions ............................................Marian Crislip, Lambda

Scholarship...................Beverly Tasato, Kappa; JoAnn Iwane, Iota

State Convention ...........................Judy Ann Ching, Linda Camp,
                                                              Ethel Murakami, Theta

State Convention Treasurer................................... TBD

Ways & Means.....................Sandy Ramiscal, Monette Aweau, Xi

Website ........................................................ Betty Yoshida, Eta

Ad Hoc Committee Chairs

Excellence in Education........................................................ Lori Chun, Kappa

WeVoteHawaii 2018 ...............................................................Kay Yogi, Zeta

Leadership Training 2018..................................Phyllis Horita, Katherine Kiyabu,

                                                                                      &  Estelle Wong, Nu

Founders’ Day 2018............................Wendy Yoshimoto, Carole Nohara, Theta

Founders’ Day 2019 ....................................Kay Shoji,, Beverley Tasato, Kappa

Science Bowl ................................................................Julie Shimonishi, Theta

SWR Professional Development Scholarship.........................Naomi Yap, Lambda

SWR Excellence in Education ................................................Jean Suzuki, Zeta

Chapter Presidents
Alpha..................................................Sandra Kubota

Beta.....................................................Susan Crowell

Gamma (Maui) ....................................Susan Scofield

Delta (Hilo)..............................................Joyce Hirata

Epsilon............................................Nadine Okazawa

Zeta............................................Kaleolani Hanohano

Eta...........................................................Sylvia Wee

Theta...............................Carol Fong & Hedy Kaneoka

Iota (Kona)........................Linda Dixon & JoAnn Iwane 

Kappa..........................................................Amy Loo

Lambda...................................Maryanne Lee, Lambda

Mu (Kauai)............................................Kalei Arinaga

Nu........................................................Susan Okano

Xi.....................................................Wendy Horikami

Omicron (Maui)................................Nadine Abelardo

Pi........................................................Marissa Noury

Sigma.................................................Sherry Yamada

    © 2023 by Name of Site. Proudly created with Wix.com