Return to Members Only - Table of Contents

2022-2024 HAWAIʻI ALPHA DELTA KAPPA OFFICERS, COMMITTEE CHAIRS,

AND CHAPTER PRESIDENTS (3 P's)

 

HA∆K STATE OFFICERS AND ADVISORS
 

President:                          Susan Okano - Nu

Co-Presidents-Elect:             Karen Victor - Pi, Tina Young - Lambda

Immediate Past President:    Jeanne Chang - Zeta

VP for Membership:           Janice Oumaye - Lambda

Recording Secretary:          Heidi Tokuda - Mu

Corresponding Secretary:   Grace Fujiyoshi - Zeta

Treasurer:                          Stella Shido - Eta

Historian:                          Cheryl Dung - Zeta

Chaplain:                          Carol Emerson - Xi

Immediate Past-President:     Jeanne Chang - Zeta

Sergeant-at-Arms:               Ellen Schroeder - Nu

CCP President:                   Susan Scofield - Gamma

Advisors:                           Phyllis Horita - Nu, Gayle Lum - Beta,

                                        Naomi Yap - Lambda, Kay Yogi - Zeta

HAK STATE  COMMITTEE CHAIRS

A∆K Month:                      Meredith Ching, Christine Ho - Theta

Altruistic:                          Christine Hondo, Kitty Yee - Gamma

Auditing:                          Bianca Kusatsu - Eta

Budget & Finance:             Christine Taylor - Eta

Bylaws:                            Jeanne Chang - Zeta

Candidate Qualifications:   Julie Shimonishi - Theta

Courtesy & Aloha:             Mari Ann Arveson, Robbie Umeno - Epsilon

Directory:                         Betty Yoshida - Eta

Fraternity Education:          Wendy Horikami, Alisha Horikami - Xi

Honorary Member:            Mindy Ching - Mu

Ka Pine Ho'ohui:                Joan Tamori, Jocelyn Tengan - Gamma

Membership Consultants     Susan Crowell - Beta,  Jean Suzuki - Zeta

Music:                              Joy Koyanagi - Alpha

Policies:                            Jeanne Chang - Zeta

PPG Conference &             Janet Fujimoto, Janice Oumaye - Lambda,

Leadership Training 2023:  Jan Matsuura, Treasurer - Pi

Publicity:                           Niki Minami, Carrie Yamamoto - Xi

Resolutions:                       Marian Crislip - Lambda

Scholarship:                      Hedy Kaneoka, Linda Camp - Theta

State Convention 2024:      Phyllis Horita, Ellen Schroeder, Estelle Wong - Nu, Kathy Kiyabu

Tech Coordinator:               Tina Young - Lambda

Ways & Means:                 Sherry Kobayashi, Roberta Nakamoto - Pi

Website:                           Claire Kurasaki - Eta

World Understanding:        Jo Ann Iwane, Jeanne Hartney - Iota

HAK AD HOC COMMITTEE CHAIRS 

Excellence in Education:       Miki Maeshiro - Eta,  Joan Tanigawa - Lambda

Leadership Training 2022:    Susan Crowell, Carole Takehara - Beta, Valerie Okihara - Eta

Founders' Day 2022:           Phyllis Horita, Barbara Fuller, Joy Ritchey, Karin Brown - Nu

Founders' Day 2023:           Tina Jentilet - Xi

Science Bowl:                     Julie Shimonishi - Theta